Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz cup is a plant-based yogurt that is made with plants, making it cholesterol-free and suitable for vegans. Reviewers love the flavor and describe it as creamy. They appreciate that it is dairy-free and lactose-free, allowing them to enjoy yogurt without dairy. Many reviewers mention that they can buy these yogurts in bulk and find them delicious. Some reviewers also mention that they enhance the taste by adding fruit and coconut whipped cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go