Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Calcium, Citrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains: Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping