Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULINARY COCONUT MILK LITE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic coconut cream, organic guar gum

Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULINARY COCONUT MILK LITE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, CULINARY COCONUT MILK LITE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry