Is So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Coconut Almond Coconut Milk Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (organic Coconut Milk [filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream], Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Organic Toasted Coconut. Contains Coconut And Almond.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Coconut Almond Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go