Is So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Coconut Almond Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- coconut
- organic toasted coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut cream
- +1 more
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (organic Coconut Milk [filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream], Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Organic Toasted Coconut. Contains Coconut And Almond.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Coconut Almond Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Coconut Almond Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


