Is So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew, Peanut And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go