Is So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew, Peanut And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go