Is So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew, Peanut And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Dipped Peanut Butter Fudge Cashewmilk is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go