This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert is a vegan ice cream that is highly regarded by many. It is made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached flour, or bromated flour. People who have tried this dessert have expressed their overwhelming satisfaction, often considering it the best ice cream they have ever had. With its delicious oatmeal cookie flavor and dairy-free ingredients, this frozen dessert provides a delightful treat for those looking for a vegan and indulgent option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Rice Starch, Raisins, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. May Contain: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert | Spoonful