This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert is a vegan ice cream that is highly regarded by many. It is made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached flour, or bromated flour. People who have tried this dessert have expressed their overwhelming satisfaction, often considering it the best ice cream they have ever had. With its delicious oatmeal cookie flavor and dairy-free ingredients, this frozen dessert provides a delightful treat for those looking for a vegan and indulgent option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Rice Starch, Raisins, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. May Contain: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Soy.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmeal Cookie Frozen Dessert | Spoonful