Is So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Coffee Chip Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, One Pint Gluten Free?

Description
This flavored beverage delivers a mild coffee-forward taste with subtle sweetness and scattered crunchy pieces. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel contrasts occasional bite from those pieces. Common uses include chilling, stirring into coffee, blending into smoothies, or pouring over cereal and baking. Reviewers commonly cite pleasant creaminess, balanced flavor, and sweetness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This flavored beverage delivers a mild coffee-forward taste with subtle sweetness and scattered crunchy pieces. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel contrasts occasional bite from those pieces. Common uses include chilling, stirring into coffee, blending into smoothies, or pouring over cereal and baking. Reviewers commonly cite pleasant creaminess, balanced flavor, and sweetness concerns.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Cocoa, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Coffee Chip Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, One Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Coffee Chip Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, One Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


