Is So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Coffee Chip Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, One Pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This flavored beverage delivers a mild coffee-forward taste with subtle sweetness and scattered crunchy pieces. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel contrasts occasional bite from those pieces. Common uses include chilling, stirring into coffee, blending into smoothies, or pouring over cereal and baking. Reviewers commonly cite pleasant creaminess, balanced flavor, and sweetness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Cocoa, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Coconut.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Oatmilk Coffee Chip Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, One Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go