Is So Delicious Dairy Free Original Cocowhip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Coconut.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Original Cocowhip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingCoffee