Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SAUCE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go