Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SAUCE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC COFFEE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, MOCHA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go