Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TURTLE TRAILS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coated praline

chocolate coated praline

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYMILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATED PRALINE (CANE SUGAR, PECANS, SALT, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), CARAMEL SAUCE (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PECTIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, ALGIN (KELP EXTRACT), YUCCA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, SOYMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, TURTLE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go