Is So Delicious Dairy Free Tiramisu Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Organic Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Extract, Pea Protein, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Rice Starch, Guar Gum, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Coffee Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Tiramisu Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Tiramisu Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


