Is So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Alternative (water, Coconut Cream Alternative (33%)), Water, Sugar, Starch (tapioca, Rice), Strawberries (2.8%), Blueberries (1.7%), Raspberries (0.4%), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Vegan Cultures. May Contain: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gluten (oats), Soy
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


