Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and smooth, scoopable texture make this frozen dessert suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, and milkshakes. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla taste and creamy mouthfeel; some report slightly softer consistency and faster melting compared with traditional ice cream, while others praise its easy topping compatibility and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and smooth, scoopable texture make this frozen dessert suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, and milkshakes. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla taste and creamy mouthfeel; some report slightly softer consistency and faster melting compared with traditional ice cream, while others praise its easy topping compatibility and versatility.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


