Is So Delicious Hazelnut Wafer Crunch Dipped Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut And/or Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sugar. Contains Coconut and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check So Delicious Hazelnut Wafer Crunch Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Hazelnut Wafer Crunch Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


