Is So Delicious Hazelnut Wafer Crunch Dipped Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut And/or Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sugar. Contains Coconut and Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Soy.

Check So Delicious Hazelnut Wafer Crunch Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go