Is So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping Gluten Free?

Description
Airy, coconut-flavored whipped topping provides a light, fluffy texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes, and desserts; reviewers frequently note its subtle coconut taste, ease of whipping or spooning from the container, and suitability for piping or spreading on baked goods and chilled servings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, coconut-flavored whipped topping provides a light, fluffy texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes, and desserts; reviewers frequently note its subtle coconut taste, ease of whipping or spooning from the container, and suitability for piping or spreading on baked goods and chilled servings.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


