Is So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

Description
Airy, coconut-flavored whipped topping provides a light, fluffy texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes, and desserts; reviewers frequently note its subtle coconut taste, ease of whipping or spooning from the container, and suitability for piping or spreading on baked goods and chilled servings.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, coconut-flavored whipped topping provides a light, fluffy texture and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes, and desserts; reviewers frequently note its subtle coconut taste, ease of whipping or spooning from the container, and suitability for piping or spreading on baked goods and chilled servings.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


