Is So Delicious Mini Coconut-Coco Chocolate Almond Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • organic toasted coconut
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream
  • +1 more

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact frozen dessert bar offers a sweet, creamy center with a firm, slightly crunchy coating; reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor and smooth mouthfeel, convenient single-serve size for snacks or desserts, easy portion control, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or texture variability between batches and packaging durability during transit occasionally

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONDAIRY FROZEN DESSERT (ORGANIC COCONUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS ALMOND.

Check So Delicious Mini Coconut-Coco Chocolate Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Mini Coconut-Coco Chocolate Almond Bar is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast