Is SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor), Organic Coconut Oil, Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Coffee, Sea Salt, Guar Gum
Check SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge Almond Milk Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


