Is So Delicious Nutmilk Dark Choc With Cacao Nibs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nut milk alternative
nut milk alternative
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut milk alternative (water, cashews (9.6%), hazelnut (2.4%)), water, sugar, starch (tapioca, rice), cocoa (0.4%), cacao nibs (0.4%), lemon juice concentrate, salt (0.2%), stabiliser (xantham gum), vegan cultures
Check So Delicious Nutmilk Dark Choc With Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Nutmilk Dark Choc With Cacao Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
So Delicious Nutmilk Dark Choc With Cacao Nibs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


