Is So Delicious Nutmilk Salted Caramel Bliss Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nut milk alternative
nut milk alternative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut milk alternative (water, cashews (9.6%), hazelnut (2.4%)), water, sugar, starch (tapioca, rice), salt (0.2%), lemon pulp, natural flavours, vegan cultures
Check So Delicious Nutmilk Salted Caramel Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Nutmilk Salted Caramel Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
So Delicious Nutmilk Salted Caramel Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


