Is SO Delicious Oatmilk Creamy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Oatmilk Creamy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is a delectable treat that stands out for its wholesome ingredients. Unlike many other desserts, it contains no bleached or bromated flour, ensuring a more natural and less processed product. Additionally, it is free from hydrogenated fats and high fructose corn syrup, making it a healthier choice for those conscious of their dietary intake. While no specific opinions about the product are mentioned, these facts suggest that So Delicious Oatmilk Creamy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is a well-regarded treat among health-conscious individuals seeking a delicious yet mindful dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks.

Check SO Delicious Oatmilk Creamy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Oatmilk Creamy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go