Is SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT Gluten Free?

Description
So Delicious Organic French Vanilla Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 1 pt is a non-GMO coconut milk-based coffee creamer made by So Delicious, a dairy-free company. This product is part of a range of dairy-free alternatives that So Delicious produces, including yogurt alternatives, frozen desserts, mousses, and cheese shreds. The coconut milk used in this coffee creamer is 100% organic and vegan, making it suitable for those with vegan or dietary restrictions. It is also gluten-free and kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the flavor of this coffee creamer and find it versatile, suitable not only for coffee but also for other uses.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Organic French Vanilla Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 1 pt is a non-GMO coconut milk-based coffee creamer made by So Delicious, a dairy-free company. This product is part of a range of dairy-free alternatives that So Delicious produces, including yogurt alternatives, frozen desserts, mousses, and cheese shreds. The coconut milk used in this coffee creamer is 100% organic and vegan, making it suitable for those with vegan or dietary restrictions. It is also gluten-free and kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the flavor of this coffee creamer and find it versatile, suitable not only for coffee but also for other uses.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Processed Other Tree Nuts And Soy, We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens. Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


