Is SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Organic French Vanilla Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 1 pt is a non-GMO coconut milk-based coffee creamer made by So Delicious, a dairy-free company. This product is part of a range of dairy-free alternatives that So Delicious produces, including yogurt alternatives, frozen desserts, mousses, and cheese shreds. The coconut milk used in this coffee creamer is 100% organic and vegan, making it suitable for those with vegan or dietary restrictions. It is also gluten-free and kosher, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the flavor of this coffee creamer and find it versatile, suitable not only for coffee but also for other uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Processed Other Tree Nuts And Soy, We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens. Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking