Is So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nut milk alternative

nut milk alternative

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut milk alternative (water, cashews (9.6%), hazelnut (2.4%)), water, sugar, starch (tapioca, rice), natural flavours, lemon juice concentrate, vegan cultures, vanilla bean (0.01%), caramelised sugar

Check So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie