Is So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • starch

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut milk alternative (water, cashews (9.6%), hazelnut (2.4%)), water, sugar, starch (tapioca, rice), natural flavours, lemon juice concentrate, vegan cultures, vanilla bean (0.01%), caramelised sugar

Check So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Vanilla & Roasted Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie