Is So Fine Foods, Salad Dressing Sesame Tahini, 10 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tamari
tamari
Dietitian noteTamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sesame Seeds, Tamari, Lemon Juice, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Water, Garlic, Spice, Sea Salt
Check So Fine Foods, Salad Dressing Sesame Tahini, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Fine Foods, Salad Dressing Sesame Tahini, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
So Fine Foods, Salad Dressing Sesame Tahini, 10 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


