Is SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC Vegan?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE; SUGAR; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND SAFFLOWER (OIL); MALTODEXTIN; SEA SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); YEAST EXTRACT; GREEN BELL PEPPER; GARLIC POWDER; ONION POWDER; JALAPENO; SPICE; NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST; PAPRIKA.
Check SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


