Is so Frito Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ONION, GARLIC, CULANTRO, RED TOMATO, SWEET PEPPER, CILANTRO, GREEN OR RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID TO ENHANCE FLAVOR, TURMERIC, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, OREGANO, SEASONING (YELLOW #5, RED #40, ANNATO, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE), PAPRIKA, CUMIN
Check so Frito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open so Frito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


