Is So Good Chocolate Almond Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus), Cocoa (0.5%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum (gellan), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b12, B2, B1). All Ingredients Are Of Non-animal Origin. Contains Almonds. It may also contain other Tree nuts.

Check So Good Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee