Is So Good Chocolate Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • b12
  • b2
  • natural flavours

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b12
b2
natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus), Cocoa (0.5%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum (gellan), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b12, B2, B1). All Ingredients Are Of Non-animal Origin. Contains Almonds. It may also contain other Tree nuts.

Check So Good Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Pescatarian? So Good Chocolate Almond | Spoonful