Is So Nourished Coconut Cashew Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Golden Flax Seeds, Erythritol, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts. Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs.

Check So Nourished Coconut Cashew Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go