Is SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, BACON AND CHEESE CASHEWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS, BACON BITS, WHEY, CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 (E110), LACTOSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AGENT), FD&C RED #40 LAKE (E129), FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE (E133).
Check SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, BACON AND CHEESE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, BACON AND CHEESE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


