Is So Soft Marshmallow Minis 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • porcine
  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

porcine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gelatine
natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine (porcine), Corn Starch (Maize), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (Carmines, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate.

Check So Soft Marshmallow Minis 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Soft Marshmallow Minis 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? So Soft Marshmallow Minis 100g | Spoonful