Is So Soft Marshmallow Pink & Whites 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural flavours

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet pink and white marshmallows offer a pillowy texture and mild sweet flavor; they melt smoothly in hot drinks, toast evenly over fires, and are commonly used for baking, s'mores, and dessert toppings. Reviewers often note consistent softness and kid-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about variable size or packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Beet Extract, Carrot Extract)

Check So Soft Marshmallow Pink & Whites 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Soft Marshmallow Pink & Whites 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping