Is so Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mustard ais modfe suche quane 3h clour celery spice osono nico 0rcon ono mx cream candla oil corn starch salt whey
- huile de canoa mdon de mas sel polde noredients eall celer faine de e enrche cieme shellfish
mustard ais modfe suche quane 3h clour celery spice osono nico 0rcon ono mx cream candla oil corn starch salt whey
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPRED FOR atisfaction garantie, 0 ENS DE SOA POLDRE ROT DOGNON, COLORANT, EXTRATS DE CELERL EPICE NO RISSON MOLLUSQUES MOUTARDE MONOSCODIQUE CONCENTRE DE P DELACTOSERUM, AMIDON DE N (AT ORÈME), HUILE DE CANOA MDON DE MAS SEL POLDE NOREDIENTS EALL CELER FAINE DE E ENRCHE CIEME SHELLFISH, MUSTARD AIS MODFE SUCHE QUANE 3H CLOUR CELERY SPICE OSONO NICO 0RCON ONO MX CREAM CANDLA OIL CORN STARCH SALT WHEY
Check so against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open so in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


