Is so Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- huile de canoa mdon de mas sel polde noredients eall celer faine de e enrche cieme shellfish
huile de canoa mdon de mas sel polde noredients eall celer faine de e enrche cieme shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPRED FOR atisfaction garantie, 0 ENS DE SOA POLDRE ROT DOGNON, COLORANT, EXTRATS DE CELERL EPICE NO RISSON MOLLUSQUES MOUTARDE MONOSCODIQUE CONCENTRE DE P DELACTOSERUM, AMIDON DE N (AT ORÈME), HUILE DE CANOA MDON DE MAS SEL POLDE NOREDIENTS EALL CELER FAINE DE E ENRCHE CIEME SHELLFISH, MUSTARD AIS MODFE SUCHE QUANE 3H CLOUR CELERY SPICE OSONO NICO 0RCON ONO MX CREAM CANDLA OIL CORN STARCH SALT WHEY
Check so against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open so in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


