Is Soak'd Oats Peanut Butter & Banana Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (29%), Rice Syrup, Dried Banana (9%), Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Sultanas, Peanut Paste (5%), Peanuts (5%), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Cassia Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Oats, Peanuts. May contain Tree Nuts, Milk and Soya.
Check Soak'd Oats Peanut Butter & Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soak'd Oats Peanut Butter & Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


