Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Lactic Acid, Aloe Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


