Is SoBe Elixir Green Tea Flavored Beverage Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Caramel Color, Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Guarana Seed Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Rose Hips Extract, Caffeine Content: 1020 Fl Oz
Check SoBe Elixir Green Tea Flavored Beverage Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe Elixir Green Tea Flavored Beverage Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
SoBe Elixir Green Tea Flavored Beverage Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


