Is SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Fuji Apple Bear - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium lactate
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Garcinia Cambogia Rind Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), L-carnitine, Beta Carotene (Color), Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Check SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Fuji Apple Bear - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Fuji Apple Bear - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Fuji Apple Bear - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


