Is SOBE, LIFEWATER, NUTRIENT ENHANCED HYDRATION BEVERAGE, BLACK AND BLUE BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED B (PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT), GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, TARTARIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SOBE, LIFEWATER, NUTRIENT ENHANCED HYDRATION BEVERAGE, BLACK AND BLUE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOBE, LIFEWATER, NUTRIENT ENHANCED HYDRATION BEVERAGE, BLACK AND BLUE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


