Is Sobisk Rich & Crisp Snack Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Palm Oil & Palmolein Oil, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Reduced Iron And Pyridoxine Hydrochloride. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Sobisk Rich & Crisp Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sobisk Rich & Crisp Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


