Is SOC KER BIT Scary Skulls Sour Foamy Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, water, maize starch, modified potato starch, acids (lactic, malic, citric, sodium malates), potato protein, natural flavorings, concentrates (spirulina, apple, grape, black carrot juice).

Check SOC KER BIT Scary Skulls Sour Foamy Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Block

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go